You are here

Courses - All

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2012

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 I Elementary 21894 Esther Le Grezause MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 21897 John Matthies MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate 14184 Otilia Baraboi MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate 14185 Otilia Baraboi MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate 14198 Claire Mouflard MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 303 A Advanced French 14208 Otilia Baraboi MW
FRENCH 101 A Elementary 14147 Audrey Peek MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary 14148 Matthew Christie MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary 14149 Alan-Michael Weatherford MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary 14150 Bara Mbengue MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 E Elementary 14151 Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary 14152 Greta D'Amico MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 G Elementary 14153 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 102 A Elementary 14155 Julia Holter MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 A Elementary 14158 Hedwige Meyer MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary 14163 Hedwige Meyer MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 21896 William Mitchell MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate 14186 Christina Sutton MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 D Intermediate 14187 William Mitchell MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate 14200 Katherine A. Snider MW
FRENCH 224 A Culture And Media Forms 14201 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 10:30am - 11:50am
FRENCH 224 AA Culture And Media Forms 14202 Florentina Dedu-Constantin F 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 224 AB Culture And Media Forms 14203 Florentina Dedu-Constantin F 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 224 AC Culture And Media Forms 14204 Florentina Dedu-Constantin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 224 AD Culture And Media Forms 14205 Florentina Dedu-Constantin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 14206 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 14207 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 305 A Survey Of French Literature: 1600-1789 21332 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 376 A Culture, Politics, And Society In France From The Religious Wars To Revolutions 14210 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14211 to be arranged
FRENCH 455 A One Author In French Literature/culture 14213 Douglas Collins MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 490 B Honors Seminar 14214 to be arranged
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14215 to be arranged
FRENCH 510 A Methodology Of French Language Teaching 14216 Hedwige Meyer T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14218 to be arranged
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 14219 Klaus K Brandl    R 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 14220 Susan Gaylard F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14221 to be arranged
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14222 to be arranged

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 260 AC Fashion, Nation, And Culture 15393 Robin Zimmerman F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 260 AD Fashion, Nation, And Culture 15394 Robin Zimmerman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 101 A Elementary 15372 Ruggero Taradel MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 101 B Elementary 15373 Cecilia Strettoi MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 101 C Elementary 15374 Yedida Valenzuela MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 D Elementary Italian 15375 Alessio Rosoldi MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 101 E Elementary 15376 Sara Richetto MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 101 F Elementary 15377 Giuseppe Tassone MTWRF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 101 G Elementary 15378 Giuseppe Tassone MTWRF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 101 J Elementary 15381 Ruggero Taradel MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 K Elementary Italian 15382 Amedeo Fera MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 101 L Elementary 15383 Sarah Ross MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 201 A Intermediate 15386 Claudio Mazzola MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 201 B Intermediate 15387 Ruggero Taradel MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 201 C Intermediate 15388 Sabrina Tatta MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 260 A Fashion, Nation, And Culture 15390 Susan Gaylard MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ITAL 260 AA Fashion, Nation, And Culture 15391 Lane M. Eagles F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 260 AB Fashion, Nation, And Culture 15392 Lane M. Eagles F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 301 A Advanced Syntax And Composition 15395 Giuseppe Leporace MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 343 A Stylistics And Rhetoric 15397 Giuseppe Leporace T R 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 15399 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 15400 to be arranged
ITAL 404 A Modern Italian Readings I 15402 Albert Sbragia T R 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 15403 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 15404 to be arranged
ITAL 504 A Modern Italian Readings I 15407 Albert Sbragia T R 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 560 A Reading Fashion 21690 Susan Gaylard F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15408 to be arranged
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15410 to be arranged

Winter 2013

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 14221 Esther Le Grezause MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 E Elementary French 14226 John Matthies MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 102 G Elementary French 14228 John Matthies MTWRF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 202 C Intermediate French 14244 Nadege Cantu MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 14257 Claire Mouflard MW
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 14258 Otilia Baraboi MW
FRENCH 307 A Survey Of Francophone Literatures And Cultures 14262 Otilia Baraboi T R 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 14219 Bara Mbengue MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14222 Greta D'Amico MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 102 B Elementary French 14223 Matthew Christie MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 C Elementary French 14224 Alan-Michael Weatherford MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 102 D Elementary French 14225 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 102 H Elementary French 14229 Richard Watts MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 102 I Elementary French 14230 Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14232 Hedwige Meyer MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14233 Hedwige Meyer MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 14238 William Mitchell MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 14239 William Mitchell MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14242 Audrey Peek MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 202 B Intermediate French 14243 Julia Holter MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 202 D Intermediate French 14245 Katherine A. Snider MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 14250 William Mitchell MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 214 A The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14251 Denyse Delcourt MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
FRENCH 214 AA The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14252 Florentina Dedu-Constantin T R 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 214 AB The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14253 Florentina Dedu-Constantin T R 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 214 AC The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14254 Robin Zimmerman T R 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 214 AD The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14255 Robin Zimmerman T R 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 250 A History Of French Cinema In English 14256 Louisa Mackenzie MWF 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 302 A Advanced French 14259 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 302 B Advanced French 14260 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 304 A Survey Of French Literature: Origins To 1600 14261 Denyse Delcourt MW 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 378 A The Making Of Contemporary France 14263 Douglas Collins T R 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14264 to be arranged
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 14265 to be arranged
FRENCH 490 B Honors Seminar 14266 Geoffrey Turnovsky T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14267 to be arranged
FRENCH 499 B Special Topics 14268 Douglas Collins MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14269 to be arranged
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 14270 Geoffrey Turnovsky T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 14271 Richard Watts    R 3:30pm - 6:20pm
FRENCH 596 A Literary Problems: Twentieth Century 14272 Douglas Collins MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14273 to be arranged
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14274 to be arranged

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 102 A Elementary Italian 15213 Yedida Valenzuela MTWRF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 102 B Elementary Italian 15214 Sara Richetto MTWRF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 102 C Elementary Italian 15215 Adrienne Paetzke MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 102 D Elementary Italian 15216 Cecilia Strettoi MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 102 E Elementary Italian 15217 Adrienne Paetzke MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 102 F Elementary Italian 15218 Giuseppe Tassone MTWRF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 102 G Elementary Italian 15219 Albert Sbragia MTWRF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 102 I Elementary Italian 15221 Amedeo Fera MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 111 B Accelerated First-Year Italian 15222 Cecilia Strettoi MTWRF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 202 A Intermediate Italian 15223 Claudio Mazzola MTWRF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 202 B Intermediate Italian 15224 Ruggero Taradel MTWRF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 202 C Intermediate Italian 15225 Giuseppe Leporace MTWRF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 250 A Rome 15226 Albert Sbragia T R 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ITAL 250 AA Rome 15227 Sarah Ross F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 250 AB Rome 15228 Sarah Ross F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 250 AC Rome 15229 Alessio Rosoldi F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 250 AD Rome 15230 Arna S. Elezovic F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 250 AE Rome 15231 Arna S. Elezovic F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 250 AF Rome 15232 Alessio Rosoldi F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 302 A Advanced Syntax And Composition 15233 Giuseppe Leporace MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 351 A Contemporary Italian Culture 15234 Claudio Mazzola T R 11:30am - 1:20pm
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 15235 to be arranged
ITAL 402 A Early Modern Italian Readings I 15237 Claudio Mazzola T R 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 15238 to be arranged
ITAL 499 B Special Topics 15239 Ruggero Taradel MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 502 A Early Modern Italian Readings I 15241 Beatrice Arduini F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15242 to be arranged
ITAL 596 A Literary Problems: Twentieth Century 15243 Ruggero Taradel MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15244 to be arranged

Spring 2013

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 14083 Anna Fee MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 20577 Jacob A. Meier MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14084 Bara Mbengue MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 102 B Elementary French 14085 Esther Le Grezause MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14087 Greta D'Amico MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14088 Greta D'Amico MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 14089 Alan-Michael Weatherford MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 D Elementary French 14090 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 E Elementary French 14091 John Matthies MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 103 F Elementary French 14092 Florentina Dedu-Constantin MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 103 I Elementary French 14095 Matthew Christie MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 14096 Julia Holter MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14097 Katherine A. Snider MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 202 B Intermediate French 14098 William Mitchell MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 14100 Audrey Peek MW
FRENCH 203 C Intermediate French 14101 Nadege Cantu TT
FRENCH 203 D Intermediate French 14102 Nadege Cantu MW
FRENCH 228 A The Water Crisis In Literature And Film 14104 Richard Watts TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 302 A Advanced French 14105 Hedwige Meyer MW
FRENCH 302 B Advanced French 14106 Claire Mouflard MW
FRENCH 303 A Advanced French 14107 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 303 B Advanced French 14108 Otilia Baraboi TT
FRENCH 306 A Survey Of French Literature: 1789 To The Present 14109 William Mitchell MW 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14111 to be arranged
FRENCH 390 B Supervised Study 14112 Otilia Baraboi MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 390 C Supervised Study 20590 Aimie Shaw TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 441 A Quebecois Literature 14113 Denyse Delcourt TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 14115 to be arranged
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14116 Douglas Collins MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14117 to be arranged
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 14118 Denyse Delcourt TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 14119 Beatrice Arduini Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14120 to be arranged
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14121 to be arranged

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 103 A Elementary Italian 15126 Yedida Valenzuela MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 103 B Elementary Italian 15127 Sara Richetto MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 103 C Elementary Italian 15128 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 103 D Elementary Italian 15129 Giuseppe Tassone MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 103 E Elementary Italian 15130 Giuseppe Tassone MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 103 F Elementary Italian 15131 Adrienne Paetzke MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 103 I Elementary Italian 15133 Amedeo Fera MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 103 J Elementary Italian 15134 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 203 A Intermediate Italian 15135 Alessio Rosoldi MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 203 B Intermediate Italian 15136 Sabrina Tatta MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 303 A Italian Stylistics 15137 Giuseppe Leporace MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 341 A Italian And American Poetry In Translation 15138 Giuseppe Leporace TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 15139 Albert Sbragia T
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 15140 to be arranged
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 15141 Albert Sbragia T
ITAL 470 A Dante 15142 Beatrice Arduini MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 15143 to be arranged
ITAL 514 A Dante 15144 Beatrice Arduini MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15145 to be arranged
ITAL 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 15146 Beatrice Arduini Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15147 to be arranged

Summer 2013 A-term

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 11562 Bara Mbengue MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 11563 John Matthies MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 11565 John Matthies MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 11568 Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 11575 Celine Maillard MTWThF 12:00pm - 2:10pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 11577 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 11578 Celine Maillard MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 303 A Advanced French 11582 Otilia Baraboi MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 11583 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 101 A Elementary Italian 11931 Yedida Valenzuela MTWThF 9:40am - 11:50am
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 11944 Claudio Mazzola MTThF 2:20pm - 4:30pm
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 11946 Claudio Mazzola MTThF 2:20pm - 4:30pm

Summer 2013 B-term

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 102 B Elementary French 11566 Bara Mbengue MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 11576 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 12:00pm - 2:10pm
FRENCH 302 A Advanced French 11580 Claire Mouflard MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 261 B Italian Cities 11942 Ruggero Taradel MTThF 2:20pm - 4:30pm

Summer 2013 Full-term

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 134 A First-Year Intensive French 11571 Julia Holter MTWThF 8:30am - 11:50am
FRENCH 134 D First-Year Intensive French 11574 Joel Robert Strom MTWThF 8:30am - 11:50am
FRENCH 390 B Supervised Study 11584 to be arranged
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 11586 to be arranged
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 11588 to be arranged
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11589 to be arranged
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 11590 to be arranged

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 134 A Intensive First-Year Italian 11934 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 8:30am - 11:50am
ITAL 134 B Intensive First-Year Italian 11935 Albert Sbragia MTWThF 9:40am - 1:00pm
ITAL 234 A Intensive Second-Year Italian 11938 Claudio Mazzola MTWThF 9:40am - 1:00pm
ITAL 334 A Intensive Third-Year Italian 11943 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 9:40am - 1:00pm
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 11945 to be arranged
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 11947 to be arranged
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 11948 to be arranged
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11949 to be arranged

Autumn 2013

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 14418 Alexander B. Price MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 14419 Alan-Michael Weatherford MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 14420 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary French 14421 Lise Lalonde MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 E Elementary French 14422 Hailey Burgess MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary French 14423 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 101 G Elementary French 14424 Amie Dejong MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 I Elementary French 14426 Christina Sutton MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 14427 John Matthies MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 101 K Elementary French 22603 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14428 Patrick Zambianchi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14430 Matthew Christie MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14435 Matthew Christie MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 14436 Bara Mbengue MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 14453 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 14454 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate French 14455 William Mitchell MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 D Intermediate French 14456 William Mitchell MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14457 William Mitchell MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 14458 Otilia Baraboi MW
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 22120 Douglas Collins TT
FRENCH 250 A History Of French Cinema In English 14459 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
FRENCH 250 AC History Of French Cinema In English 14462 Celine Maillard F 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 250 AD History Of French Cinema In English 14463 Celine Maillard F 10:30am - 11:20am
Share