You are here

Courses - Autumn 2018

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2018

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 15073 Lorenzo Giachetti MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 15074 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 15075 Louise Moulin MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary French 15076 Sandrine Zhao MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary French 15078 Celine Maillard MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 101 G Elementary French 15079 Rogerio De Melo Franco MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 15082 Christina Sztajnkrycer MTWThF 6:30pm - 7:20pm
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 15083 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 15085 Patrick Zambianchi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 15091 Alicia Sabovik MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 22941 Hailey Burgess MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 15105 Gabrielle Campagna MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 15106 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate French 15107 Aimie Shaw MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 15111 Lorenzo Giachetti MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 15113 Aimie Shaw MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 228 A The Water Crisis In Literature And Film 15117 Richard Watts TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 15118 Gabrielle Campagna MW
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 15119 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 302 A Advanced French 15120 Helene Vilavella Collins MW
FRENCH 304 A Issues And Perspectives In French And Francophone Studies 15121 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 306 A Texts And Traditions II 15122 Richard Watts TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 15126 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 441 A Quebecois Literature 22928 Denyse Delcourt MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 15129 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 15130 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 510 A Methodology Of French Language Teaching 15131 Hedwige Meyer T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 15132 Klaus Brandl Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 15133 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15134 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 15135 to be arranged  -

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 101 A Elementary Italian 16504 Michela Ronzani MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 B Elementary Italian 16505 Michela Ronzani MWF
ITAL 101 C Elementary Italian 16506 Claudio Mazzola MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 103 A Elementary Italian 22976 Sabrina Tatta MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 201 A Intermediate Italian 16508 Susan Gaylard MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 262 A Dante And The Middle Ages 16509 Beatrice Arduini MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 356 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 23105 Claudio Mazzola MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 16513 to be arranged  -
ITAL 465 A Contemporary Italian Narrative 16515 Albert Sbragia TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 16516 to be arranged  -
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 16518 to be arranged  -
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16519 to be arranged  -
Share