You are here

Courses - Autumn 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2016

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 15055 Morgan Doran Lindberg MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 15056 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 15057 Luke Whittingham MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary French 15058 Philippe Vaillant MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 E Elementary French 15059 Celine Maillard MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary French 15060 Leah Rubinsky MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 101 G Elementary French 15061 Rogerio De Melo Franco MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 I Elementary French 15063 Patrick Zambianchi MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 15064 William Mitchell MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 15065 Hailey Burgess MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 15067 Monique Nasrallah MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 15073 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 15087 Lorenzo Giachetti MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 15088 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate French 15089 Lise Lalonde MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 15090 Aimie Shaw MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 15091 Aimie Shaw MW
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 15092 Lorenzo Giachetti MW
FRENCH 226 A The Idea Of Europe In French Film 15093 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
FRENCH 228 A The Water Crisis In Literature And Film 15097 Richard Watts MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 15098 Otilia Baraboi MW
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 15099 Nina Legout TT
FRENCH 304 A Issues And Perspectives In French And Francophone Studies 15102 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 305 A Texts And Traditions I 15103 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 15108 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 411 A Topics In The Middle Ages 15109 Denyse Delcourt MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 15111 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 15112 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 510 A Methodology Of French Language Teaching 15113 Hedwige Meyer T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15114 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 15115 Klaus Brandl Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 15116 Denyse Delcourt MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15118 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 15119 to be arranged  -

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 101 A Elementary Italian 16492 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 101 B Elementary Italian 16493 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 C Elementary Italian 16494 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 101 D Elementary Italian 16495 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 101 E Elementary Italian 16496 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 201 A Intermediate Italian 16497 Claudio Mazzola MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 227 A Intermediate Conversational Italian 16498 Sabrina Tatta TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 260 A Fashion, Nation, And Culture 16499 Susan Gaylard TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ITAL 260 AA Fashion, Nation, And Culture 16500 Lane Eagles F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 260 AB Fashion, Nation, And Culture 16501 Lane Eagles F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 260 AC Fashion, Nation, And Culture 16502 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 260 AD Fashion, Nation, And Culture 16503 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 301 A Advanced Syntax And Composition 16504 Giuseppe Leporace TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 304 A Issues And Perspectives In Italian Studies 16505 Susan Gaylard MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 353 A Language And Cultural Identity 16506 Beatrice Arduini TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 16507 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 16508 to be arranged  -
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 16510 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 16511 to be arranged  -
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 16513 to be arranged  -
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16514 to be arranged  -
Share