You are here

Courses - Spring 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2015

French Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 214 AA The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14424 Lise Lalonde F 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 214 A The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14423 Denyse Delcourt MW 10:30am - 11:50am
FRENCH 203 D Intermediate French 14422 Alexander B. Price MW
FRENCH 103 J Elementary French 14414 Hedwige Meyer MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 203 C Intermediate French 14421 Christina Sztajnkrycer MW
FRENCH 103 H Elementary French 14413 Esther Le Grezause MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 14420 Alexander B. Price MW
FRENCH 103 F Elementary French 14411 Katherine D Wickhorst MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 14419 Helene Vilavella Collins MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 E Elementary French 14410 William Mitchell MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 202 B Intermediate French 14418 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 D Elementary French 14409 William Mitchell MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14417 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 14408 Laura M Panfili MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 14416 Aimie Shaw MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14407 Amie Dejong MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 K Elementary French 14415 Hedwige Meyer MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14406 Hailey Burgess MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 102 D Elementary French 14405 Florentina Dedu-Constantin MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 102 B Elementary French 14403 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14402 Patrick White-Zambianchi MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 14401 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 14400 Patrick White-Zambianchi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14442 to be arranged
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14441 to be arranged
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14440 to be arranged
FRENCH 576 A Critical Methodology 14439 Louisa Mackenzie W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 499 B Jew & Nation 14438 Douglas Collins TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14437 to be arranged
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 14436 to be arranged
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14435 to be arranged
FRENCH 378 A The Making Of Contemporary France 14434 Richard Watts TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 306 A Survey Of French Literature: 1789 To The Present 14432 Douglas Collins MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 303 B Advanced French 14431 Helene Vilavella Collins MW
FRENCH 212 A French Masterworks: Modern In English 20727 Maya Angela Eipe Smith TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 303 A Advanced French 14430 Françoise Belot MW
FRENCH 302 B Advanced French 14429 Françoise Belot MW
FRENCH 302 A Advanced French 14428 Celine Maillard TT
FRENCH 214 AD The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14427 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 214 AC The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14426 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 214 AB The French Fairy Tale Tradition In English 14425 Lise Lalonde F 11:30am - 12:20pm

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15455 to be arranged
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15454 to be arranged
ITAL 404 A Modern Italian Readings I 15453 Albert Sbragia MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 103 A Elementary Italian 15424 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 15448 to be arranged
ITAL 352 A Italian Cultural History 15447 Susan Gaylard TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 303 A Italian Stylistics 15444 Giuseppe Leporace MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 262 A Dante And The Middle Ages 15442 Beatrice Arduini TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
ITAL 203 A Intermediate Italian 15435 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 127 B Beginning Conversational Italian 15433 Sabrina Tatta TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 127 A Beginning Conversational Italian 15432 Sabrina Tatta MW 4:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 103 F Elementary Italian 15429 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 103 E Elementary Italian 15428 Federico Fabbri MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 103 D Elementary Italian 15427 Federico Fabbri MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 103 C Elementary Italian 15426 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 103 B Elementary Italian 15425 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
Share