You are here

Courses - Autumn 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2015

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 14759 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 14760 Leah Rubinsky MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 14761 Martine Myrtil MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary French 14762 Andrew Livingston MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 E Elementary French 14763 Rogerio De Melo Franco MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary French 14764 William Mitchell MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 101 G Elementary French 14765 Monique Nasrallah MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 I Elementary French 14767 Morgan Lindberg MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 14768 Sarala Puthuval MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 101 K Elementary French 14769 Nina Legout MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14770 Patrick Zambianchi MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14772 Ginger H. Farrell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14779 Ginger H. Farrell MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 14783 Preston Albertine MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 14794 Aimie Shaw MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate French 14795 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 D Intermediate French 14796 Katherine A. Snider MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14797 Christina Sztajnkrycer MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 14798 Lorenzo Giachetti MW
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 14799 Lorenzo Giachetti MW
FRENCH 250 A History Of French Cinema In English 14803 Louisa Mackenzie MW 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 14804 Lise Lalonde MW
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 14805 Helene Vilavella Collins TT
FRENCH 304 A Issues And Perspectives In French And Francophone Studies 14806 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 306 A Texts And Traditions II 14807 Aimie Shaw MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 378 A The Making Of Contemporary France 14811 Maya Smith TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14812 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 406 A Advanced French Composition 14813 Denyse Delcourt TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 441 A Quebecois Literature 14815 Denyse Delcourt TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 14816 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14817 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 510 A Methodology Of French Language Teaching 14819 Hedwige Meyer T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14820 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 14821 Hedwige Meyer Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 C Special Seminar And Conference 14822 Denyse Delcourt TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14824 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14825 to be arranged  -

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 101 A Elementary Italian 16203 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 101 B Elementary Italian 16204 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 101 C Elementary Italian 16205 Albert Sbragia MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 D Elementary Italian 16206 Federico Fabbri MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 101 E Elementary Italian 16207 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 101 F Elementary Italian 16208 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 101 H Elementary Italian 16209 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 201 A Intermediate Italian 16211 Claudio Mazzola MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 201 B Intermediate Italian 16212 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 227 A Intermediate Conversational Italian 16213 Sabrina Tatta TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 301 B Advanced Syntax And Composition 16220 Giuseppe Leporace TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 304 A Issues And Perspectives In Italian Studies 22365 Beatrice Arduini MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 351 A Contemporary Italian Culture 16221 Albert Sbragia TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 16222 Claudio Mazzola T
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 16223 to be arranged  -
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 16226 Claudio Mazzola T
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 16227 to be arranged  -
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 16230 to be arranged  -
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16232 to be arranged  -
Share