You are here

Courses - Autumn 2013

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2013

French Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
FRENCH 101 A Elementary French 14418 Alexander B. Price MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 101 B Elementary French 14419 Alan-Michael Weatherford MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 101 C Elementary French 14420 Hedwige Meyer MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 101 D Elementary French 14421 Lise Lalonde MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 E Elementary French 14422 Hailey Burgess MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 F Elementary French 14423 Ginger H. Farrell MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
FRENCH 101 G Elementary French 14424 Amie Dejong MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 101 I Elementary French 14426 Christina Sutton MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 101 J Elementary French 14427 John Matthies MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 101 K Elementary French 22603 Dantzel Cenatiempo MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 102 A Elementary French 14428 Patrick Zambianchi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 103 A Elementary French 14430 Matthew Christie MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 103 B Elementary French 14435 Matthew Christie MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 103 C Elementary French 14436 Bara Mbengue MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 201 A Intermediate French 14453 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
FRENCH 201 B Intermediate French 14454 Nadege Cantu MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 201 C Intermediate French 14455 William Mitchell MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 201 D Intermediate French 14456 William Mitchell MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
FRENCH 202 A Intermediate French 14457 William Mitchell MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
FRENCH 203 A Intermediate French 14458 Otilia Baraboi MW
FRENCH 203 B Intermediate French 22120 Douglas Collins TT
FRENCH 250 A History Of French Cinema In English 14459 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
FRENCH 250 AC History Of French Cinema In English 14462 Celine Maillard F 9:30am - 10:20am
FRENCH 250 AD History Of French Cinema In English 14463 Celine Maillard F 10:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 301 A Advanced French 14464 Claire Mouflard MW
FRENCH 301 B Advanced French 14465 Helene Vilavella Collins MW
FRENCH 303 A Advanced French 14466 Otilia Baraboi TT
FRENCH 304 A Survey Of French Literature: Origins To 1600 14467 Denyse Delcourt MW 9:30am - 11:20am
FRENCH 376 A Culture, Politics, And Society In France From The Religious Wars To Revolutions 14468 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 390 A Supervised Study 14469 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 490 A Honors Seminar 14472 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 490 B Honors Seminar 14473 Richard Watts MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 499 A Special Topics 14474 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 499 B Special Topics 14475 Louisa Mackenzie TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
FRENCH 510 A Methodology Of French Language Teaching 14477 Hedwige Meyer T 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 14478 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 590 B Special Seminar And Conference 14479 Klaus K Brandl Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm
FRENCH 594 A Literary Problems: Eighteenth Century 14480 Geoffrey Turnovsky MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
FRENCH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 14481 to be arranged  -
FRENCH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14482 to be arranged  -

Italian (ITAL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ITAL 101 A Elementary Italian 15795 Cecilia Strettoi MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ITAL 101 B Elementary Italian 15796 Yedida Valenzuela MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ITAL 101 C Elementary Italian 15797 Sara Richetto MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 E Elementary Italian 15799 Adrienne Paetzke MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 101 F Elementary Italian 15800 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ITAL 101 G Elementary Italian 15801 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ITAL 101 H Elementary Italian 15802 Federico Fabbri MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 101 I Elementary Italian 15803 Amedeo Fera MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 101 J Elementary Italian 15804 Giuseppe Tassone MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 201 A Intermediate Italian 15805 Ruggero Taradel MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 201 B Intermediate Italian 15806 Claudio Mazzola MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 201 C Intermediate Italian 15807 Sabrina Tatta MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ITAL 301 A Advanced Syntax And Composition 15808 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ITAL 301 B Advanced Syntax And Composition 22246 Giuseppe Leporace MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 366 A Italian Society In Film And Literature 15809 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 366 B Italian Society In Film And Literature 22050 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 390 A Supervised Study 15810 to be arranged  -
ITAL 390 B Supervised Study 15811 Beatrice Arduini TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ITAL 401 A Medieval Italian Readings 15813 Beatrice Arduini TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 466 A Italian Society In Cinema And Literature In Italian 15814 Claudio Mazzola M
ITAL 499 A Special Topics 15815 to be arranged  -
ITAL 499 C Special Topics 15817 to be arranged  -
ITAL 501 A Medieval Italian Readings 22036 Beatrice Arduini TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ITAL 590 A Special Seminar And Conference 15818 to be arranged  -
ITAL 596 A Literary Problems: Twentieth Century 15819 Albert Sbragia W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ITAL 600 A Independent Study Or Research 15820 to be arranged  -
Share